Privacy Policy

Burch & Purchese is firmly committed to protecting the privacy of its users and customers.

It is important for you to understand what information we collect about you during your visit to our website and what we do with your information. Burch & Purchese respects your privacy and your visit to this website is subject to this privacy policy and our terms and conditions.

Burch & Purchese complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) in respect of the collection accessed of your personal information which we may obtain during the course of our business with you.

Burch & Purchese reserves the right to use or disclose any information as needed to satisfy any law or regulation or legal request to protect the integrity of the website to cooperate in any law enforcement investigation or in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringements or other activity that is illegal or may expose us to legal liability. If necessary we may use your internet protocol address to diagnose technical problems relating to this website.

When you provide us with contact details either through order forms or by contacting us, we may use those details to send you information about Burch & Purchese or its products. We will not provide that information to any third parties other than for the sole purpose of running our business. If you wish to remove your details from the Burch & Purchese database and not receive any future communication from us, please contact us.

Burch & Purchese will not provide personally identifiable information to other organisations without your consent however we may disclose personal identifiable information to our service providers in connection with providing our products to you.

We take all measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration both online and offline. We store personal information in different ways including in paper and electronic form and use security procedures to protect the personal information we hold. Access to and use of personal information is limited by us to prevent this use or unlawful disclosure of that personal information by others.

If you wish to raise any issues with us regarding our privacy policy, please contact by us directly by telephone, letter or email with your issue or enquiry.

We may revise and change our privacy policy from time to time without notifying you.